NOTABLE ALUMNI

Athletic Hall of Fame

Class of '11-'12

Michael Whittles - Coach
Kathryn Idelson '78
Christopher Laidley '06
Donna Healy '07
Robert Wetzel '07

 

Class of '09-'10

Stephen Peroutka - Parent Volunteer
Carrie Parsons '94
Brendan Mannix '98
Matthew Latonick '03
Brandon Woods '04
Matthew Antonelli '05
Cedric Zellner '05

 

Class of '08-'09

Linda Millford Taylor - Coach
Cory Hudson '02
John Wetzel '03
Maureen Brady '03
Matthew Cornell '04
Erin Kelly '04
Rudy Gay '04


Class of '07-'08

Larry Nelson - Coach
Thomas Miko '81
Caroline Petrovick '99
William Ide '01
Amy Altig '01
Elizabeth Bayly '03

 

Class of '06-'07

Jim Nemeth - Coach
Maureen Martyn '84
James Foster '97
Dustin Lieb '01
Christine Sheridan '02
Christy Larrimore '02
Kyle Dixon '02

 

Class of '05-'06

Lee Dove - Athletic Director
Monica Holland '84
Kevin Angelis '97
Robert (Reb) Beatty '98
Derrick Snowden '00
Kelly Zuknick '00

 

Class of '04-'05

Matthew Fortman ‘77
Mark Fortman ‘77
Kari Thompson ‘94
Matthew Brady ‘96
Jason Campion ‘98
Amy Campion ‘99

 

Class of '03-'04

Jennifer Butterwei ‘98
Kathleen Brady ‘98
Kathleen O’Hara ‘97
Crystal Ray ‘97
 

Class of '01-'02

Bert Kiessling - Coach/Faculty
Mary Pat Osborne ‘80
Vincent Bucci ‘81
Gina Finelli ‘87
Crystal Finelli ‘87
Stephanie Paxson ‘96
 

Class of '00-'01

Patricia Abrahms - Faculty, Coach, AD & Alumni Director
Joan and Frank Pipkin - Parent Volunteers
Pat and Jack Schultz - Parent Volunteers
Julie Degenhard ‘78
Tina Holthaus ‘81
Andrea Holthaus ‘83
Richard Reilly ‘93
Nicole Trumpler ‘95

Class of '99-'00

Jack Lucas - Parent & Booster
Nancy Lee Beatty ‘69
John Kaulius ‘81
Kevin Bittner ‘82
Richard Franchak ‘82
David Wicker ‘82
Carrie Lycett ‘93

 

Class of '98-'99

Domenic Pachence - Faculty, Coach & AD
William O’Hara - Parent, Coach & Boosters
Bruce Ashby ‘83
William Barnett, Jr. ‘83
Khristine Luca ‘88
Amy Langville ‘93
Jeff Paxson ‘93

 

Class of '97-'98

Edith Leach - Faculty
Janice Gentile ‘79
Matthew Kavanaugh ‘88
Robert Kight ‘88
Patrick Calbrese ‘92
Kim Sheridan Gray '92

 

Class of '96-'97

Suzanne Molz ‘74
Lt. James H. Love ‘77
Margaret "Peg" Schultz ‘80
Karen Pipkin ‘82
Jim Gyory ‘82
Karl Breitenbucher ‘87
Tom Kossa ‘87
Colleen Moreau Phillips ‘87
Beth McMahon Tyler ‘87

  

Outstanding Parent:

Patty Curtin
Kevin Kerley

 

Distinguished Alumni:

Rocky Cintron '79
Steve Kelly '79

 

 

 

 

© COPYRIGHT 2010 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING HIGH SCHOOL     

8080 New Cut Rd.
Severn, MD 21144
410.969.9105 Tel
410.969.1026 Fax